Estimated Value: $533,000 - $570,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Forget me Not Ave, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $552,286, approximately $242 per square foot. 1212 Forget me Not Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Cutler Samuel and Cutler Christian
Bought by
Hooke Jonathan and Turnbull Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,750
Outstanding Balance
$214,566
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Cutler Samuel and Cutler Christian
Bought by
Cutler Samuel and Cutler Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,655
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Hoggan Nicholas A
Bought by
Sandy Ut Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Smith Stephen M
Bought by
Hoggan Nicholas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,920
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Heaton Gaylen
Bought by
Smith Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Peeples Adam Legrand and Peeples Annaleise
Bought by
Heaton Gaylen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Deelstra Jeffrey P and Deelstra Patricia L
Bought by
Peeples Adam Legrand and Peeples Annaleise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooke Jonathan | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Cutler Samuel | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Cutler Samuel | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Sandy Ut Property Llc | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agcy | |
| Hoggan Nicholas A | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service | |
| Smith Stephen M | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Heaton Gaylen | -- | Surety Title | |
| Peeples Adam Legrand | -- | Surety Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hooke Jonathan | $250,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutler Samuel | $213,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoggan Nicholas A | $139,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Stephen M | $184,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Peeples Adam Legrand | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $518,500 | $124,400 | $394,100 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $500,000 | $116,200 | $383,800 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $487,400 | $110,500 | $376,900 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $496,400 | $108,400 | $388,000 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $369,700 | $84,200 | $285,500 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $337,600 | $84,200 | $253,400 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $308,600 | $79,500 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $245,200 | $79,500 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $235,600 | $79,500 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $214,900 | $79,500 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $169,700 | $77,100 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $170,100 | $78,700 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map