1212 Inyo Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $384,461
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Inyo Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $316,865, approximately $231 per square foot. 1212 Inyo Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Avila Diana Baeza and Avila Jose Adell
Bought by
Avila Diana Baeza and Avila Jose Adell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Diana B
Bought by
Sanchez Diana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,378
Outstanding Balance
$127,258
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Jesus F
Bought by
Sanchez Diana B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Espinoza Florentino and Espinoza Anita
Bought by
Sanchez Jesus F and Sanchez Diana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Espinoza Florentino and Espinoza Jose Antonio
Bought by
Espinoza Florentino and Espinoza Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Diana Baeza | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Diana B | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Sanchez Diana B | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Jesus F | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Espinoza Florentino | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Diana B | $214,378 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jesus F | $82,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Florentino | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $128,059 | $30,126 | $97,933 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $125,549 | $29,536 | $96,013 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $123,088 | $28,957 | $94,131 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $120,676 | $28,390 | $92,286 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $118,311 | $27,834 | $90,477 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $117,099 | $27,549 | $89,550 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $114,804 | $27,009 | $87,795 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $112,554 | $26,480 | $86,074 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $110,348 | $25,961 | $84,387 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $108,185 | $25,452 | $82,733 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $106,561 | $25,070 | $81,491 |
| 2014 | $923 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map