1212 Morse St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,159,134 - $1,547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Morse St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,428,034, approximately $826 per square foot. 1212 Morse St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Sharon L
Bought by
Campbell Edward L and Campbell Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Edward L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campbell Edward L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $81,721 | $22,609 | $59,112 |
| 2024 | $869 | $80,119 | $22,166 | $57,953 |
| 2023 | $840 | $78,549 | $21,732 | $56,817 |
| 2022 | $826 | $77,009 | $21,306 | $55,703 |
| 2021 | $828 | $75,500 | $20,889 | $54,611 |
| 2020 | $803 | $74,727 | $20,675 | $54,052 |
| 2019 | $779 | $73,263 | $20,270 | $52,993 |
| 2018 | $769 | $71,827 | $19,873 | $51,954 |
| 2017 | $70 | $70,420 | $19,484 | $50,936 |
| 2016 | $727 | $69,040 | $19,102 | $49,938 |
| 2015 | $706 | $68,004 | $18,816 | $49,188 |
| 2014 | $680 | $66,673 | $18,448 | $48,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map