1213 Berkeley Dr Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $1,029,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Berkeley Dr, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $887,053, approximately $894 per square foot. 1213 Berkeley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Queally Thomas F and Ramirez Gigi D
Bought by
Queally Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Queally Thomas F and Ramirez Gigi D
Bought by
Queally Thomas F and Thomas F Queally Revocable Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,404
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Queally Thomas F
Bought by
Queally Thomas F and Thomas F Queally Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Queally Thomas F
Bought by
Queally Thomas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Queally Linda W
Bought by
Queally Thomas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Cecelia E and Estate Of Opal T Sloan
Bought by
Queally Thomas F and Queally Linda W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,470
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queally Thomas F | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Queally Thomas F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Queally Thomas F | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Queally Thomas F | -- | None Available | |
| Queally Thomas F | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Queally Thomas F | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Queally Thomas F | $179,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Queally Thomas F | $311,000 | |
| Closed | Queally Thomas F | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Queally Thomas F | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Queally Thomas F | $131,470 | |
| Closed | Queally Thomas F | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $275,091 | $210,398 | $64,693 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $269,698 | $206,273 | $63,425 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $264,411 | $202,229 | $62,182 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $259,227 | $198,264 | $60,963 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $254,145 | $194,377 | $59,768 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $251,540 | $192,384 | $59,156 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $246,609 | $188,612 | $57,997 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $241,774 | $184,914 | $56,860 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $232,388 | $177,735 | $54,653 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $228,899 | $175,066 | $53,833 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $224,416 | $171,637 | $52,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map