1213 E Kay St Unit A Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,001,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 E Kay St Unit A, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $915,000, approximately $356 per square foot. 1213 E Kay St Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,282 | $271,341 | $78,072 | $193,269 |
| 2024 | $6,282 | $266,022 | $76,542 | $189,480 |
| 2023 | $6,175 | $260,807 | $75,042 | $185,765 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $255,694 | $73,571 | $182,123 |
| 2021 | $4,936 | $250,681 | $72,129 | $178,552 |
| 2020 | $4,855 | $248,112 | $71,390 | $176,722 |
| 2019 | $4,800 | $243,248 | $69,991 | $173,257 |
| 2018 | $4,564 | $238,479 | $68,619 | $169,860 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $229,220 | $65,955 | $163,265 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $225,778 | $64,965 | $160,813 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $221,356 | $63,693 | $157,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map