1214 E Morris Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 E Morris Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $359,682, approximately $280 per square foot. 1214 E Morris Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Pack James A
Bought by
Pack James Alan and James Alan Pack Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Pack James A
Bought by
Pack James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Pack James A and Pack Richard L
Bought by
Pack James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Pack Sue
Bought by
Pack Sue and The Sue Pack Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack James Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Pack James A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pack James A | -- | None Available | |
| Pack Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pack James A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $59,364 | $16,564 | $42,800 |
| 2024 | $583 | $58,201 | $16,240 | $41,961 |
| 2023 | $573 | $57,061 | $15,922 | $41,139 |
| 2022 | $558 | $55,943 | $15,610 | $40,333 |
| 2021 | $523 | $54,847 | $15,304 | $39,543 |
| 2020 | $533 | $54,286 | $15,148 | $39,138 |
| 2019 | $519 | $53,222 | $14,851 | $38,371 |
| 2018 | $492 | $52,179 | $14,560 | $37,619 |
| 2017 | $479 | $51,157 | $14,275 | $36,882 |
| 2016 | $468 | $50,155 | $13,996 | $36,159 |
| 2015 | $461 | $49,402 | $13,786 | $35,616 |
| 2014 | $468 | $48,435 | $13,516 | $34,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map