1226 Grantland Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Grantland Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $410,060, approximately $279 per square foot. 1226 Grantland Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Warner Noel C
Bought by
Warner John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Bell Noel and Warner Noel C
Bought by
Peters Susan J and Warner Noel C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters Susan J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $82,871 | $18,066 | $64,805 |
| 2024 | $846 | $81,247 | $17,712 | $63,535 |
| 2023 | $832 | $79,655 | $17,365 | $62,290 |
| 2022 | $810 | $78,094 | $17,025 | $61,069 |
| 2021 | $761 | $76,564 | $16,692 | $59,872 |
| 2020 | $775 | $75,780 | $16,521 | $59,259 |
| 2019 | $755 | $74,296 | $16,198 | $58,098 |
| 2018 | $718 | $72,840 | $15,881 | $56,959 |
| 2017 | $699 | $71,413 | $15,570 | $55,843 |
| 2016 | $684 | $70,014 | $15,265 | $54,749 |
| 2015 | $674 | $68,963 | $15,036 | $53,927 |
| 2014 | $662 | $67,613 | $14,742 | $52,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map