1214 E Ohio St Indianapolis, IN 46202
Holy Cross NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,900
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 E Ohio St, Indianapolis, IN 46202 and is currently estimated at $420,097, approximately $144 per square foot. 1214 E Ohio St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Washington Irving School 14, Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Hoover Ervell and Hoover Ruth E
Bought by
Stewart Carl and Stewart Jewel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Carl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,696 | $318,100 | $49,600 | $268,500 |
| 2024 | $7,605 | $324,300 | $49,600 | $274,700 |
| 2023 | $7,605 | $314,800 | $49,600 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $7,483 | $311,200 | $49,600 | $261,600 |
| 2021 | $9,059 | $278,100 | $49,600 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $5,484 | $165,500 | $21,600 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $160,200 | $21,600 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $150,900 | $21,600 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $143,200 | $21,600 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $136,600 | $21,600 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $140,900 | $21,600 | $119,300 |
| 2013 | $2,861 | $137,600 | $21,600 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map