1214 E Palmer Ave Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,326,000 - $1,565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 E Palmer Ave, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,418,081, approximately $655 per square foot. 1214 E Palmer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Silversher Patricia
Bought by
Silversher Patricia and The Patricia Silversher Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silversher Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Silversher Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $407,341 | $118,806 | $288,535 |
| 2024 | $4,601 | $399,355 | $116,477 | $282,878 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $391,526 | $114,194 | $277,332 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $383,850 | $111,955 | $271,895 |
| 2021 | $4,337 | $376,324 | $109,760 | $266,564 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $365,163 | $106,505 | $258,658 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $358,004 | $104,417 | $253,587 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $344,104 | $100,363 | $243,741 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $338,936 | $98,856 | $240,080 |
| 2014 | $3,771 | $332,298 | $96,920 | $235,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map