1214 Rowe St Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Rowe St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $220,565, approximately $194 per square foot. 1214 Rowe St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Houston Ethel
Bought by
Cavalier Homes Llc A Limited Liability C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavalier Homes Llc A Limited Liability C | $52,759 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $225,500 | $41,500 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $185,600 | $37,400 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $184,500 | $37,400 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $173,600 | $37,400 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $136,700 | $24,900 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $129,600 | $24,900 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $113,800 | $24,900 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $116,500 | $24,900 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $96,300 | $24,900 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map