1214 W Daniel St Champaign, IL 61821
Clark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $227,000
Studio
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 W Daniel St, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $212,331, approximately $234 per square foot. 1214 W Daniel St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, St John Lutheran School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Hardin Charles Corey and Pilgrim Carol R
Bought by
Meyer Steven H and Meyer Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,633
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,698
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Steven H | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Steven H | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $70,160 | $27,320 | $42,840 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $62,530 | $24,350 | $38,180 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $56,950 | $22,180 | $34,770 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $52,540 | $20,460 | $32,080 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $51,510 | $20,060 | $31,450 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $49,050 | $19,100 | $29,950 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $48,040 | $18,710 | $29,330 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $47,290 | $18,420 | $28,870 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $45,470 | $17,710 | $27,760 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $44,540 | $17,350 | $27,190 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $43,750 | $17,040 | $26,710 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $43,750 | $17,040 | $26,710 |
| 2013 | $3,147 | $43,750 | $17,040 | $26,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map