1219 W Daniel St Champaign, IL 61821
Clark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,701 - $269,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,633
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 W Daniel St, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $242,675, approximately $148 per square foot. 1219 W Daniel St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, St John Lutheran School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Dey Sushobhon Charlie and Dey Phyllis J
Bought by
Tuchman Allan and Tuchman Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuchman Allan | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $65,480 | $27,320 | $38,160 |
| 2024 | $4,793 | $58,360 | $24,350 | $34,010 |
| 2023 | $4,793 | $53,150 | $22,180 | $30,970 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $49,030 | $20,460 | $28,570 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $48,070 | $20,060 | $28,010 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $45,780 | $19,100 | $26,680 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $44,840 | $18,710 | $26,130 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $44,140 | $18,420 | $25,720 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $42,440 | $17,710 | $24,730 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $41,570 | $17,350 | $24,220 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $40,830 | $17,040 | $23,790 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $40,830 | $17,040 | $23,790 |
| 2013 | $2,904 | $40,830 | $17,040 | $23,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map