1217 W Daniel St Champaign, IL 61821
Clark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 W Daniel St, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $250,370, approximately $218 per square foot. 1217 W Daniel St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, St John Lutheran School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Ensinger Melody J and Ensinger Harvey D
Bought by
Ensinger Melody J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,307
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Sutton Heath E
Bought by
Ensinger Melody J and Ensinger Harvey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,355
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Sutton Mina I and Shionoya Mina I
Bought by
Sutton Heath E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Moffitt Terry E
Bought by
Sutton Heath E and Shionoya Sutton Mina I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensinger Melody J | -- | None Available | |
| Ensinger Melody J | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Sutton Heath E | -- | -- | |
| Sutton Heath E | $117,000 | Allied Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ensinger Melody J | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ensinger Melody J | $14,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Ensinger Melody J | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Heath E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Heath E | $93,600 | |
| Closed | Sutton Heath E | $9,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,674 | $79,730 | $27,320 | $52,410 |
| 2024 | $5,295 | $71,060 | $24,350 | $46,710 |
| 2023 | $5,295 | $64,720 | $22,180 | $42,540 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $59,700 | $20,460 | $39,240 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $58,530 | $20,060 | $38,470 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $55,740 | $19,100 | $36,640 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $54,600 | $18,710 | $35,890 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $53,740 | $18,420 | $35,320 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $51,670 | $17,710 | $33,960 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $50,610 | $17,350 | $33,260 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $49,710 | $17,040 | $32,670 |
| 2014 | $3,677 | $49,710 | $17,040 | $32,670 |
| 2013 | $3,644 | $49,710 | $17,040 | $32,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map