1221 W Daniel St Champaign, IL 61821
Clark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,812 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 W Daniel St, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $298,203, approximately $256 per square foot. 1221 W Daniel St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, St John Lutheran School, and St. Matthew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,716 | $101,290 | $27,320 | $73,970 |
| 2024 | $6,237 | $88,010 | $24,350 | $63,660 |
| 2023 | $6,237 | $80,160 | $22,180 | $57,980 |
| 2022 | $5,789 | $73,950 | $20,460 | $53,490 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $72,500 | $20,060 | $52,440 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $69,040 | $19,100 | $49,940 |
| 2019 | $5,130 | $67,620 | $18,710 | $48,910 |
| 2018 | $5,450 | $66,560 | $18,420 | $48,140 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $64,000 | $17,710 | $46,290 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $62,690 | $17,350 | $45,340 |
| 2015 | $4,716 | $61,580 | $17,040 | $44,540 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $61,580 | $17,040 | $44,540 |
| 2013 | $4,634 | $61,580 | $17,040 | $44,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map