12148 Ferris Rd El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,750 - $721,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12148 Ferris Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $657,688, approximately $574 per square foot. 12148 Ferris Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baker Elementary and Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Ramon Guzman and Martinez Caridad
Bought by
Martinez Family Trust and Martinez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $100,055 | $26,924 | $73,131 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $98,095 | $26,397 | $71,698 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $96,173 | $25,880 | $70,293 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $94,288 | $25,373 | $68,915 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $92,440 | $24,876 | $67,564 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $89,700 | $24,139 | $65,561 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $87,942 | $23,666 | $64,276 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $84,529 | $22,748 | $61,781 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $83,260 | $22,407 | $60,853 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $81,630 | $21,969 | $59,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map