1215 Adele St Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $540,031 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Adele St, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $553,508, approximately $369 per square foot. 1215 Adele St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Sandra L
Bought by
Starmann Barrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,939
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$530,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starmann Barrie | $144,500 | Washington Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starmann Barrie | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $483,500 | $211,000 | $272,500 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $465,700 | $191,900 | $273,800 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $433,400 | $191,900 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $440,100 | $210,700 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $420 | $324,500 | $128,700 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $446 | $300,800 | $105,900 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $455 | $278,100 | $91,000 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $461 | $256,700 | $75,000 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $445 | $199,500 | $53,500 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $183,500 | $56,000 | $127,500 |
| 2013 | $1,337 | $165,700 | $51,000 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map