206 Sumner Ave Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Sumner Ave, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $446,365, approximately $426 per square foot. 206 Sumner Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1978
Sold by
Mcfarland George A and Mcfarland Lorraine A
Bought by
Pankonin Steven H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pankonin Steven H | -- | Pioneer National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $377,500 | $205,400 | $172,100 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $365,800 | $185,200 | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $345,000 | $185,200 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $355,100 | $203,300 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $256,900 | $124,200 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $233,500 | $101,600 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $212,400 | $87,200 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $193,500 | $71,900 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $148,000 | $51,300 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $139,100 | $53,700 | $85,400 |
| 2013 | $1,660 | $124,900 | $48,900 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map