Estimated Value: $939,540 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,637
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Buzzini Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $989,135, approximately $271 per square foot. 1215 Buzzini Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Kelly Stephen R and Kelly Sherrie L
Bought by
Kelly Stephen R and Kelly Sherrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,476
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$726,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Stephen R and Kelly Sherrie L
Bought by
Kelly Stephen R and Kelly Sherrie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Springcreek Development Lp
Bought by
Kelly Stephen R and Kelly Sherrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Stephen R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kelly Stephen R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kelly Stephen R | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Stephen R | $95,500 | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Stephen R | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Kelly Stephen R | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,169 | $761,250 | $143,515 | $617,735 |
| 2024 | $8,033 | $746,324 | $140,701 | $605,623 |
| 2023 | $7,867 | $731,692 | $137,943 | $593,749 |
| 2022 | $7,740 | $717,346 | $135,239 | $582,107 |
| 2021 | $7,619 | $703,282 | $132,588 | $570,694 |
| 2020 | $7,548 | $696,072 | $131,229 | $564,843 |
| 2019 | $7,417 | $682,424 | $128,656 | $553,768 |
| 2018 | $7,300 | $669,044 | $126,134 | $542,910 |
| 2017 | $7,156 | $655,926 | $123,661 | $532,265 |
| 2016 | $7,035 | $643,069 | $121,237 | $521,832 |
| 2014 | $6,546 | $601,000 | $113,000 | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map