1215 Constitution Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Constitution Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $179,416, approximately $156 per square foot. 1215 Constitution Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $45,570 | $7,350 | $38,220 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $45,570 | $7,350 | $38,220 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $45,570 | $7,350 | $38,220 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $33,830 | $6,260 | $27,570 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $33,830 | $6,260 | $27,570 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $33,830 | $6,260 | $27,570 |
| 2019 | $745 | $27,020 | $5,180 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $735 | $27,020 | $5,180 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $718 | $27,020 | $5,180 | $21,840 |
| 2016 | $736 | $27,450 | $5,180 | $22,270 |
| 2015 | $738 | $27,450 | $5,180 | $22,270 |
| 2014 | $738 | $27,450 | $5,180 | $22,270 |
| 2013 | $754 | $26,390 | $5,180 | $21,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map