1215 Fulbright Ave Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Fulbright Ave, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $571,027, approximately $456 per square foot. 1215 Fulbright Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Trujillo Robert and Trujillo Terry
Bought by
Trujillo Living Trust and Trujillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Moore Family Trust
Bought by
Trujillo Robert and Trujillo Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2008
Sold by
Moore Richard C and Moore Peggy L
Bought by
Moore Richard Cecil and Moore Peggy Lorene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trujillo Robert | $460,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Moore Richard Cecil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Robert | $437,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $427,711 | $127,437 | $300,274 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $419,324 | $124,938 | $294,386 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $411,102 | $122,488 | $288,614 |
| 2022 | $678 | $460,000 | $135,000 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $688 | $58,377 | $13,558 | $44,819 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $57,778 | $13,419 | $44,359 |
| 2019 | $658 | $56,645 | $13,156 | $43,489 |
| 2018 | $640 | $55,534 | $12,898 | $42,636 |
| 2017 | $634 | $54,445 | $12,645 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $625 | $53,377 | $12,397 | $40,980 |
| 2015 | $620 | $52,575 | $12,211 | $40,364 |
| 2014 | $607 | $51,545 | $11,972 | $39,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map