1215 Hanson Rd Brattleboro, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $269,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Hanson Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $263,229, approximately $270 per square foot. 1215 Hanson Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Sciortino Andrew R
Bought by
Sciortino Stephen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciortino Stephen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,236 | $167,900 | $52,500 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $167,900 | $52,500 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $167,900 | $52,500 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $167,900 | $52,500 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $157,000 | $61,500 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $148,000 | $61,500 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $148,000 | $61,500 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $148,000 | $61,500 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $148,000 | $61,500 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map