1215 Peralta Ave Albany, CA 94706
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$967/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,183,641, approximately $967 per square foot. 1215 Peralta Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Thousand Oaks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Marfoldi Andre & Lisa Family Trust and Andre
Bought by
Whipple David and Whipple Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,264
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$1,143,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Marfoldi Andre and Marfoldi Lisa
Bought by
Marfoldi Andre and Marfoldi Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whipple David | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Marfoldi Andre | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whipple David | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,702 | $376,759 | $110,517 | $273,242 |
| 2024 | $7,702 | $369,235 | $108,350 | $267,885 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $368,859 | $106,226 | $262,633 |
| 2022 | $7,339 | $354,629 | $104,144 | $257,485 |
| 2021 | $7,325 | $347,539 | $102,102 | $252,437 |
| 2020 | $6,818 | $350,903 | $101,055 | $249,848 |
| 2019 | $6,426 | $344,024 | $99,074 | $244,950 |
| 2018 | $6,290 | $337,280 | $97,132 | $240,148 |
| 2017 | $6,047 | $330,667 | $95,227 | $235,440 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $324,186 | $93,361 | $230,825 |
| 2015 | $5,678 | $319,316 | $91,958 | $227,358 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | $313,062 | $90,157 | $222,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map