1223 Peralta Ave Albany, CA 94706
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,042 - $1,396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,329,761, approximately $1,108 per square foot. 1223 Peralta Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Thousand Oaks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Ikeda Richard Noboru
Bought by
Judy Ikeda And Richard Noboru Ikeda Revocable and Ikeda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Herreman Karen Kaziko and Herreman Harry Noboru
Bought by
Ikeda Richard Noboru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Ikeda Ikeda Rose Michie Rose Michie and Ikeda Harry Noboru
Bought by
Ikeda Ikeda Rose Michie Rose Michie and Ikeda Harry Noboru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Ikeda Harry N and Ikeda Rose M
Bought by
Ikeda Harry Noboru and Ikeda Rose Michie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Ikeda And Richard Noboru Ikeda Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ikeda Richard Noboru | -- | None Available | |
| Ikeda Ikeda Rose Michie Rose Michie | -- | None Available | |
| Ikeda Harry Noboru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $78,118 | $34,325 | $43,793 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $76,586 | $33,652 | $42,934 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $75,084 | $32,992 | $42,092 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $73,612 | $32,345 | $41,267 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $72,169 | $31,711 | $40,458 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $71,429 | $31,386 | $40,043 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $70,028 | $30,770 | $39,258 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $68,655 | $30,167 | $38,488 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $67,310 | $29,576 | $37,734 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $65,990 | $28,996 | $36,994 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $64,998 | $28,560 | $36,438 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $63,726 | $28,001 | $35,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map