Estimated Value: $744,000 - $821,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12151 Bluff View Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $778,323, approximately $268 per square foot. 12151 Bluff View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Hansen Janet Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,212
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$708,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Hansen Janet Sue and Mccleery Janet O
Bought by
Hansen Janet Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | United Title Services | |
| Hansen Janet Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $724,000 | $251,000 | $473,000 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $685,000 | $241,600 | $443,400 |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $656,400 | $232,300 | $424,100 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $681,500 | $227,700 | $453,800 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $493,900 | $180,700 | $313,200 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $448,800 | $180,700 | $268,100 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $441,000 | $170,500 | $270,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $433,000 | $170,500 | $262,500 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $413,400 | $170,500 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $388,700 | $153,600 | $235,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $349,500 | $170,500 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $317,300 | $158,300 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map