12154 Ranchito St El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,278 - $875,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
605
Sq Ft
$1,182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12154 Ranchito St, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $715,070, approximately $1,181 per square foot. 12154 Ranchito St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Hockwald Philip C and Hockwald Jeannie M
Bought by
Quesenberry Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$68,947
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$646,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quesenberry Lorraine | $165,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quesenberry Lorraine | $160,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $238,948 | $191,167 | $47,781 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $234,264 | $187,419 | $46,845 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $229,672 | $183,745 | $45,927 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $225,170 | $180,143 | $45,027 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $220,756 | $176,611 | $44,145 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $214,211 | $171,374 | $42,837 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $210,012 | $168,014 | $41,998 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $201,859 | $161,491 | $40,368 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $198,828 | $159,066 | $39,762 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $194,935 | $155,951 | $38,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map