1216 10th St Ramona, CA 92065
Estimated Value: $533,072 - $624,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 10th St, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $591,268, approximately $581 per square foot. 1216 10th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Torres George M and Torres Jean R
Bought by
Torres George and Torres Jean Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1987
Bought by
Torres George M Jean R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres George | -- | None Available | |
| Torres George M Jean R | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $199,024 | $39,515 | $159,509 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $195,123 | $38,741 | $156,382 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $191,298 | $37,982 | $153,316 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $187,548 | $37,238 | $150,310 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $183,871 | $36,508 | $147,363 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $181,986 | $36,134 | $145,852 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $178,419 | $35,426 | $142,993 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $174,922 | $34,732 | $140,190 |
| 2017 | $650 | $171,493 | $34,051 | $137,442 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $168,132 | $33,384 | $134,748 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $165,607 | $32,883 | $132,724 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $162,364 | $32,239 | $130,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map