1216 Hale Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Hale Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $273,975, approximately $225 per square foot. 1216 Hale Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Statewide Inc
Bought by
Wheeler Angela B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,921
Outstanding Balance
$98,933
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$175,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Walden Vernell L
Bought by
Statewide Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Angela B | $149,900 | -- | |
| Statewide Inc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Angela B | $154,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $234,500 | $55,000 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $225,100 | $55,000 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $219,400 | $55,000 | $164,400 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $173,700 | $50,000 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $167,000 | $42,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $140,800 | $38,300 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $131,800 | $38,300 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $134,500 | $38,300 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $134,500 | $38,300 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map