1216 Heather St Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $1,000,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Heather St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $924,794, approximately $544 per square foot. 1216 Heather St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Hawkesby Helen Silva
Bought by
Manke Matthew Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$144,822
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$779,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manke Matthew Alan | $409,000 | Fatcola |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manke Matthew Alan | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Manke Matthew Alan | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,130 | $581,492 | $353,165 | $228,327 |
| 2024 | $7,130 | $570,091 | $346,241 | $223,850 |
| 2023 | $6,960 | $558,913 | $339,452 | $219,461 |
| 2022 | $6,876 | $547,955 | $332,797 | $215,158 |
| 2021 | $6,774 | $537,212 | $326,272 | $210,940 |
| 2019 | $6,628 | $521,281 | $316,596 | $204,685 |
| 2018 | $6,227 | $511,061 | $310,389 | $200,672 |
| 2016 | $5,951 | $491,218 | $298,337 | $192,881 |
| 2015 | $5,926 | $483,840 | $293,856 | $189,984 |
| 2014 | $5,915 | $474,363 | $288,100 | $186,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map