1406 Willow Ave Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Willow Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $852,147, approximately $495 per square foot. 1406 Willow Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Housewright Richard M
Bought by
Housewright Richard M and Housewright Carole A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housewright Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $112,061 | $18,110 | $93,951 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $109,864 | $17,755 | $92,109 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $107,710 | $17,407 | $90,303 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $105,599 | $17,066 | $88,533 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $103,530 | $16,732 | $86,798 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $100,461 | $16,237 | $84,224 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $98,492 | $15,919 | $82,573 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $94,668 | $15,301 | $79,367 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $93,247 | $15,072 | $78,175 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $91,421 | $14,777 | $76,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map