1216 Inyo Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,569 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Inyo Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $415,785, approximately $244 per square foot. 1216 Inyo Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Phimmachack Khammanh and Phimmachack Khammy
Bought by
Phimmachack Kim and Phimmachack Khampheng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phimmachack Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $97,550 | $27,863 | $69,687 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $95,638 | $27,317 | $68,321 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $93,764 | $26,782 | $66,982 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $91,926 | $26,257 | $65,669 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $90,125 | $25,743 | $64,382 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $89,202 | $25,480 | $63,722 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $87,454 | $24,981 | $62,473 |
| 2018 | $964 | $85,741 | $24,492 | $61,249 |
| 2017 | $942 | $84,061 | $24,012 | $60,049 |
| 2016 | $924 | $82,414 | $23,542 | $58,872 |
| 2015 | $910 | $81,177 | $23,189 | $57,988 |
| 2014 | $896 | $79,588 | $22,735 | $56,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map