1216 Nails Creek Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Nails Creek Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $348,537, approximately $258 per square foot. 1216 Nails Creek Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Bledsoe Dan and Vetter Kathy
Bought by
Vetter Kathy and Vetter William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1964
Bought by
Bledsoe Douglas R and Wilma Lorene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vetter Kathy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bledsoe Douglas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $84,225 | $31,000 | $53,225 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $90,100 | $36,875 | $53,225 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $58,150 | $19,700 | $38,450 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $58,150 | $19,700 | $38,450 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $58,150 | $19,700 | $38,450 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $58,150 | $19,700 | $38,450 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $58,150 | $19,700 | $38,450 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $45,625 | $17,850 | $27,775 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $45,625 | $17,850 | $27,775 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $45,625 | $17,850 | $27,775 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $41,125 | $17,850 | $23,275 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $41,125 | $17,850 | $23,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map