12167 Spikes Rd Saucier, MS 39574
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,007
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12167 Spikes Rd, Saucier, MS 39574 and is currently estimated at $270,886, approximately $134 per square foot. 12167 Spikes Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Saucier Elementary, West Wortham Elementary/Middle School, and Harrison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Cvitanovich Yvette Marie and Derouen Collette Maria
Bought by
Broussard Michael Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Bought by
Yvette Marie and Collette Maria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broussard Michael Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Yvette Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $15,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $14,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $13,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $13,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $13,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $956 | $12,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $966 | $12,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $12,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $18,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $531 | $12,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,665 | $4,034 | $8,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map