NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1217 Clover Dr Angleton, TX 77515

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $206,684

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,386 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

Come take a look at this one! 3/1.5/2, brick home, centrally located. Move in ready!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandy Bergen-Archie

Clark Realty License #TREC #0544536 Listed on: 11/13/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Janice Jones-Martin

Clark Realty License #TREC #0394764

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,617

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 7,205 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 65520005000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,617

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

7,205 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1654
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Creek
  • Directions: From Downing to Clover, turn right on Clover, house on left
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Sheet Rock, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1240

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front/Back Porch
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Double, Attached, Concrete Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Connections

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7204.824
  • Parcel #: 65520005000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3616.97

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Scott Wyatt Obreen
Bought by
Scott Wyatt Obreen
Current Estimated Value
$198,421

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2017
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
List Price
$149,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2017
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
List Price
$149,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Cryer Gayelyn Carleton
Bought by
Nieto Omar R and Nieto Argelia I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,225
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Scott Wyatt Obreen -- --
Sioms & Scott Cottages Llc -- None Available
Nieto Irlanda J -- None Available
Nieto Omar R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nieto Omar R $59,225
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Sold -- -- --
12/06/2017 12/06/17 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2017 11/14/17 For Sale $149,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Brazoria County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,758 $189,570 $46,820 $142,750
2023 $3,758 $176,000 $46,820 $129,180
2022 $3,717 $151,390 $18,730 $132,660
2021 $3,557 $129,590 $16,570 $113,020
2020 $3,772 $129,590 $16,570 $113,020
2019 $3,817 $126,810 $16,570 $110,240
2018 $3,523 $115,000 $16,570 $98,430
2017 $3,681 $118,060 $14,410 $103,650
2016 $3,441 $110,350 $14,410 $95,940
2014 $1,426 $98,490 $14,410 $84,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Brazoria County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 65111

APN: 6552-0005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.