1217 N Chester Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Bungalow Heaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,838,000 - $2,097,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,098
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 N Chester Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,981,823, approximately $639 per square foot. 1217 N Chester Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Zitter Martin K and Nakamoto Zitter Carol
Bought by
Zitter Martin Kenneth and Nakamoto Zitter Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,167
Outstanding Balance
$256,033
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,725,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Zitter Martin K and Nakamoto Zitter Carol K
Bought by
Zitter Martin K and Nakamoto Zitter Carol K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zitter Martin Kenneth | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Zitter Martin K | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zitter Martin Kenneth | $289,167 | |
| Closed | Zitter Martin K | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,315 | $531,093 | $235,632 | $295,461 |
| 2024 | $6,315 | $520,680 | $231,012 | $289,668 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $510,472 | $226,483 | $283,989 |
| 2022 | $6,049 | $500,464 | $222,043 | $278,421 |
| 2021 | $5,795 | $490,652 | $217,690 | $272,962 |
| 2020 | $5,573 | $485,622 | $215,458 | $270,164 |
| 2019 | $5,585 | $476,101 | $211,234 | $264,867 |
| 2018 | $5,607 | $466,767 | $207,093 | $259,674 |
| 2016 | $5,393 | $448,644 | $199,052 | $249,592 |
| 2015 | $5,333 | $441,906 | $196,063 | $245,843 |
| 2014 | $5,231 | $433,251 | $192,223 | $241,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map