Seller's Agent in 2025
Jesse Sanchez
Compass
(818) 741-7513
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,426,334 - $1,749,000
Welcome to this stunning two-story home in the serene neighborhood of Porter Ranch, offering an ideal blend of luxury and comfort. This exquisite residence boasts 4 spacious bedrooms plus an office and 3 well-appointed bathrooms! Step inside to discover a chef's kitchen, designed for culinary enthusiasts, featuring top-of-the-line appliances and ample counter space. The home's interior is accentuated by vaulted ceilings, creating an open and airy ambiance throughout.Each bedroom is generously sized, providing a comfortable retreat for every family member. The primary bedroom is a true sanctuary with a large walk-in closet and expansive bathroom, offering a spa-like experience.The entertainer's backyard is a highlight of this property, featuring a BBQ station perfect for hosting gatherings. Enjoy the freshly painted exterior and dip in the sparkling swimming pool set in a tranquil environment.Located in a great school district, this home is perfect for those looking highly ranked schools. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, it offers peace and privacy while being conveniently close to local amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional Porter Ranch home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Laura | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Chang Laura | $1,580,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Patel Ashwin C | $280,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mationsbank Na South | $312,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mikhlin Sal | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Laura | $1,264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Ashwin C | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $1,580,000 | +5.3% | $482 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $1,499,999 | -- | $458 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,434 | $510,960 | $229,440 | $281,520 |
| 2024 | $6,434 | $500,942 | $224,942 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $6,314 | $491,121 | $220,532 | $270,589 |
| 2022 | $6,030 | $481,492 | $216,208 | $265,284 |
| 2021 | $5,940 | $472,052 | $211,969 | $260,083 |
| 2019 | $5,767 | $458,053 | $205,683 | $252,370 |
| 2018 | $5,638 | $449,072 | $201,650 | $247,422 |
| 2016 | $5,359 | $431,636 | $193,821 | $237,815 |
| 2015 | $5,282 | $425,153 | $190,910 | $234,243 |
| 2014 | $5,304 | $416,826 | $187,171 | $229,655 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jesse Sanchez
Compass
(818) 741-7513
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Karen Menjivar
Compass
(818) 917-5453
4 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Paul Yoo
Keller Williams Larchmont
(213) 616-1714
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25510541
APN: 2820-017-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.