18875 Kirkcolm Ln Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18875 Kirkcolm Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,288,998, approximately $463 per square foot. 18875 Kirkcolm Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Carpentieri John and Carpentieri Ani
Bought by
Summit Trust Company and The Big Rock Malibu 2014 Nevada Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Carpentieri John and Carpentieri Ani
Bought by
Carpentieri John and Carpentieri Ani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Carpentieri John and Carpentieri Ani
Bought by
Carpentieri John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Furth Pauline and The Pauline Furth Living Trust
Bought by
Carpentieri John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Carpentieri John | -- | None Available | |
| Carpentieri John | -- | None Available | |
| Carpentieri John | -- | United Title Company | |
| Carpentieri John | $215,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpentieri John | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpentieri John | $161,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $357,143 | $142,855 | $214,288 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $350,141 | $140,054 | $210,087 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $343,276 | $137,308 | $205,968 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $336,546 | $134,616 | $201,930 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $329,948 | $131,977 | $197,971 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $320,163 | $128,063 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $313,886 | $125,552 | $188,334 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $301,700 | $120,678 | $181,022 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $297,169 | $118,866 | $178,303 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $291,349 | $116,538 | $174,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map