1218 Cedar Place Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Cedar Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $778,709, approximately $387 per square foot. 1218 Cedar Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Neville Donna L and Neville Edwin D
Bought by
Gn Family Trust and Grosholz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Lyn Black Robert N and Lyn Patricia
Bought by
Neville Donna L and Grosholz Edwin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gn Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neville Donna L | $264,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neville Donna L | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,755 | $499,180 | $156,761 | $342,419 |
| 2023 | $6,755 | $479,798 | $150,675 | $329,123 |
| 2022 | $6,467 | $470,391 | $147,721 | $322,670 |
| 2021 | $6,310 | $461,169 | $144,825 | $316,344 |
| 2020 | $5,652 | $405,441 | $143,340 | $262,101 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $397,492 | $140,530 | $256,962 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $389,699 | $137,775 | $251,924 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $382,059 | $135,074 | $246,985 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $374,569 | $132,426 | $242,143 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $368,943 | $130,437 | $238,506 |
| 2014 | $4,560 | $361,716 | $127,882 | $233,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map