1218 Hickorylake Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,114 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Hickorylake Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $378,279, approximately $199 per square foot. 1218 Hickorylake Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Wood Sharon G
Bought by
Eilerman Brian E and Eilerman Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,800
Outstanding Balance
$111,914
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$266,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
Sold by
Wood Donald F
Bought by
Wood Sharon G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eilerman Brian E | $199,900 | Attorney | |
| Wood Sharon G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eilerman Brian E | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $97,297 | $15,540 | $81,757 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $97,297 | $15,540 | $81,757 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $77,616 | $14,455 | $63,161 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $77,616 | $14,455 | $63,161 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $77,616 | $14,455 | $63,161 |
| 2019 | $4,849 | $66,910 | $12,460 | $54,450 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $60,655 | $12,460 | $48,195 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $60,655 | $12,460 | $48,195 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $65,069 | $12,499 | $52,570 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $65,069 | $12,499 | $52,570 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $65,069 | $12,499 | $52,570 |
| 2013 | $4,299 | $69,965 | $13,440 | $56,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map