1218 Sutter Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $796,474
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Sutter Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $770,869, approximately $478 per square foot. 1218 Sutter Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Cruze Michael J and Cruze Lori B
Bought by
Cruze Michael J and Cruze Lori B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruze Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $327,042 | $130,812 | $196,230 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $320,630 | $128,247 | $192,383 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $314,344 | $125,733 | $188,611 |
| 2022 | $3,949 | $308,181 | $123,268 | $184,913 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $302,139 | $120,851 | $181,288 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $299,043 | $119,613 | $179,430 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $293,180 | $117,268 | $175,912 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $287,432 | $114,969 | $172,463 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $281,797 | $112,715 | $169,082 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $276,272 | $110,505 | $165,767 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $272,125 | $108,847 | $163,278 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,797 | $106,716 | $160,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map