1218 W Roderick Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 W Roderick Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $778,634, approximately $415 per square foot. 1218 W Roderick Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Diaz Javier A and Aguilar Maricela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,080
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$573,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Ortega Azucena
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Banccap Asset Securitization Issuance Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Jimenez Vicente and Ortega Azucena
Bought by
Ortega Azucena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Jimenez Vicente
Bought by
Jimenez Vicente and Ortega Azucena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Revoca Hamilton Mark and Revoca Catherine Anna Hamilton
Bought by
Jimenez Vicente
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1998
Sold by
Hamilton Catherine A
Bought by
Revoca Hamilton Catherine Anna and Revoca Catherine Anna Hamilton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Javier A | $360,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $488,250 | None Available | |
| Ortega Azucena | $245,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Jimenez Vicente | -- | -- | |
| Jimenez Vicente | $525,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Revoca Hamilton Catherine Anna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Javier A | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Azucena | $490,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Vicente | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,664 | $472,844 | $262,694 | $210,150 |
| 2024 | $5,664 | $463,573 | $257,543 | $206,030 |
| 2023 | $5,457 | $454,484 | $252,493 | $201,991 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $445,573 | $247,542 | $198,031 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $436,837 | $242,688 | $194,149 |
| 2020 | $5,344 | $432,359 | $240,200 | $192,159 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $423,883 | $235,491 | $188,392 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $415,573 | $230,874 | $184,699 |
| 2017 | $4,856 | $407,426 | $226,348 | $181,078 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $399,438 | $221,910 | $177,528 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $393,440 | $218,578 | $174,862 |
| 2014 | $4,679 | $385,736 | $214,298 | $171,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map