12180 Jonathan Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,000 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,293
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12180 Jonathan Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,023,132, approximately $310 per square foot. 12180 Jonathan Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2024
Sold by
Haga Family Trust and Haga Jeffrey A
Bought by
Haga Family Trust and Haga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$902,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Haga Jeffrey A and Redder Haga Cherkaleyna A
Bought by
The Jeffrey A Haga & Cherkaleyna A Redde
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,375
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Haga Jeffrey Alan and Redder Haga Cherkaleyna Alice
Bought by
Haga Jeffrey A and Redder Haga Cherkaleyna A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Haga Jeffrey Alan and Aliceredder Haga Cherkaleyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haga Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haga Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Jeffrey A Haga & Cherkaleyna A Redde | -- | None Available | |
| Haga Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Haga Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Haga Jeffrey Alan | $575,500 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haga Family Trust | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Haga Family Trust | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haga Jeffrey A | $337,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Haga Jeffrey Alan | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,879 | $831,594 | $328,366 | $503,228 |
| 2023 | $11,879 | $799,304 | $315,616 | $483,688 |
| 2022 | $11,598 | $783,632 | $309,428 | $474,204 |
| 2021 | $10,887 | $721,046 | $284,339 | $436,707 |
| 2020 | $10,022 | $643,791 | $253,874 | $389,917 |
| 2019 | $9,807 | $625,040 | $246,480 | $378,560 |
| 2018 | $9,518 | $601,000 | $237,000 | $364,000 |
| 2017 | $9,272 | $579,000 | $229,000 | $350,000 |
| 2016 | $8,682 | $553,000 | $240,000 | $313,000 |
| 2015 | $8,425 | $522,000 | $227,000 | $295,000 |
| 2014 | $8,316 | $471,000 | $205,000 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map