16203 Windham Rd Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,951 - $1,244,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,794
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16203 Windham Rd, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,088,988, approximately $287 per square foot. 16203 Windham Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Im Soo Hyun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,983
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$838,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Im Soo Hyun | $493,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Im Soo Hyun | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,891 | $634,847 | $193,154 | $441,693 |
| 2023 | $9,891 | $610,197 | $185,654 | $424,543 |
| 2022 | $9,669 | $598,233 | $182,014 | $416,219 |
| 2021 | $9,519 | $586,504 | $178,446 | $408,058 |
| 2020 | $9,443 | $580,491 | $176,617 | $403,874 |
| 2019 | $9,310 | $569,109 | $173,154 | $395,955 |
| 2018 | $9,165 | $557,951 | $169,759 | $388,192 |
| 2017 | $9,042 | $547,012 | $166,431 | $380,581 |
| 2016 | $8,632 | $536,287 | $163,168 | $373,119 |
| 2015 | $8,626 | $528,233 | $160,718 | $367,515 |
| 2014 | $8,981 | $517,888 | $157,571 | $360,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map