12182 Sitka St Unit C El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,871 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12182 Sitka St Unit C, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $564,468, approximately $471 per square foot. 12182 Sitka St Unit C is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baker Elementary and Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Villanueva Virginia and Zambrano Victor
Bought by
Villanueva Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Jose L | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villanueva Jose L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $325,718 | $169,938 | $155,780 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $319,332 | $166,606 | $152,726 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $313,072 | $163,340 | $149,732 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $306,935 | $160,138 | $146,797 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $300,918 | $156,999 | $143,919 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $291,995 | $152,344 | $139,651 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $286,270 | $149,357 | $136,913 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $275,156 | $143,558 | $131,598 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $271,024 | $141,402 | $129,622 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $265,716 | $138,633 | $127,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map