122 E 24th St Wilmington, DE 19802
Brandywine Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E 24th St, Wilmington, DE 19802 and is currently estimated at $120,319, approximately $143 per square foot. 122 E 24th St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lombardy Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Cody Morris
Bought by
Collier Augusta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,423
Outstanding Balance
$45,873
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Sheiker Bruce
Bought by
Cody Morris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,945
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Ceola and Walker Michael
Bought by
Sheiker Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Augusta | $81,498 | None Available | |
| Cody Morris | $70,000 | -- | |
| Sheiker Bruce | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collier Augusta | $77,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Cody Morris | $63,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $143,400 | $24,400 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $504 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2023 | $457 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $463 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $462 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $463 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $776 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $447 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $444 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $444 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $692 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $692 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map