122 E Duncan St Hancock, IA 51536
Estimated Value: $49,781 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Duncan St, Hancock, IA 51536 and is currently estimated at $72,945, approximately $75 per square foot. 122 E Duncan St is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including AHST Elementary School and AHST High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Nevins Benjamin and Nevins Jenna
Bought by
Peters Leslie G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Billings Joshua A and Billings Mandy
Bought by
Nevins Benjamin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,959
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Leslie G | $40,000 | -- | |
| Nevins Benjamin J | $45,000 | Clear Title & Abstract Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nevins Benjamin J | $47,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $58,400 | $11,700 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $368 | $48,100 | $8,100 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $962 | $48,100 | $8,100 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $942 | $53,700 | $8,100 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $53,700 | $8,100 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $810 | $45,700 | $5,423 | $40,277 |
| 2019 | $822 | $45,700 | $5,423 | $40,277 |
| 2018 | $794 | $45,700 | $5,423 | $40,277 |
| 2017 | $818 | $45,700 | $5,423 | $40,277 |
| 2015 | $804 | $45,700 | $5,423 | $40,277 |
| 2014 | $836 | $45,700 | $5,423 | $40,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map