122 E Edgewood Dr Durham, NC 27704
Northgate Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,865
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Edgewood Dr, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently priced at $139,865, approximately $160 per square foot. 122 E Edgewood Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Bass Kenneth and Bass Jeanette C
Bought by
Y & N Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Bethel Greg and Bethel Tara J
Bought by
Bass Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,638
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Wade N and Jackson Drexel M
Bought by
Bethel Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Y & N Investment Group Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Bass Kenneth | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Bethel Greg | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bass Kenneth | $46,638 | |
| Previous Owner | Bethel Greg | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $155,829 | $147,250 | $8,579 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $124,443 | $114,040 | $10,403 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $124,443 | $114,040 | $10,403 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $124,443 | $114,040 | $10,403 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $124,443 | $114,040 | $10,403 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $124,443 | $114,040 | $10,403 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $124,443 | $114,040 | $10,403 |
| 2018 | $814 | $60,035 | $40,249 | $19,786 |
| 2017 | $808 | $60,035 | $40,249 | $19,786 |
| 2016 | $781 | $60,035 | $40,249 | $19,786 |
| 2015 | $785 | $56,696 | $45,249 | $11,447 |
| 2014 | $785 | $56,696 | $45,249 | $11,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map