124 E Edgewood Dr Durham, NC 27704
Northgate Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Edgewood Dr, Durham, NC 27704. 124 E Edgewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Roberts Bennett and Roberts Elizabeth Walton Parker
Bought by
Roberts Bennett and Roberts Surry P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Bennett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $440,031 | $239,188 | $200,843 |
| 2024 | -- | $245,470 | $119,593 | $125,877 |
| 2023 | $0 | $245,470 | $119,593 | $125,877 |
| 2022 | $0 | $245,470 | $119,593 | $125,877 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $245,470 | $119,593 | $125,877 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $245,470 | $119,593 | $125,877 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $245,470 | $119,593 | $125,877 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $165,120 | $42,209 | $122,911 |
| 2017 | $0 | $165,120 | $42,209 | $122,911 |
| 2016 | -- | $165,120 | $42,209 | $122,911 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,635 | $47,209 | $98,426 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,635 | $47,209 | $98,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map