122 Glenoak Dr Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,947 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Glenoak Dr, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $364,487, approximately $213 per square foot. 122 Glenoak Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Antaya Lawrence G
Bought by
Antaya Jeffrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antaya Jeffrey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065 | $323,000 | $57,800 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $308,700 | $57,800 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $287,400 | $55,000 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $235,100 | $55,000 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $220,700 | $50,000 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $207,100 | $50,000 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $200,100 | $50,000 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $193,500 | $50,000 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $190,600 | $45,000 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $186,400 | $45,000 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $178,200 | $45,000 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map