118 Pine Acre Rd Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Pine Acre Rd, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $338,670, approximately $282 per square foot. 118 Pine Acre Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Miemiec Albert C and Miemiec Claire M
Bought by
Carbray Shannon M and Miemiec Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Bought by
Miemiec Claire M and Miemiec Albert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbray Shannon M | -- | -- | |
| Miemiec Claire M | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miemiec Claire M | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miemiec Claire M | $81,519 | |
| Previous Owner | Miemiec Claire M | $82,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065 | $323,000 | $58,900 | $264,100 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $269,300 | $58,900 | $210,400 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $262,600 | $56,000 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $220,300 | $56,000 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $201,000 | $50,900 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $180,500 | $50,900 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $168,400 | $50,900 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $175,200 | $50,900 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $179,100 | $45,900 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $167,400 | $45,900 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $156,200 | $45,900 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map