104 Maybrook Rd Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Maybrook Rd, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $318,392, approximately $331 per square foot. 104 Maybrook Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Demers Paul J
Bought by
Demers Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1992
Sold by
Theocles Peter G and Theocles Cheryl L
Bought by
Demers Paul J and Demers Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,550
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demers Cheryl A | -- | -- | |
| Demers Paul J | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demers Paul J | $82,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Demers Paul J | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $263,500 | $58,700 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $237,900 | $58,700 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $244,000 | $55,800 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $166,300 | $55,800 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $136,300 | $50,800 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $138,200 | $50,800 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $125,900 | $50,800 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $134,100 | $50,800 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $136,900 | $45,800 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $133,000 | $45,800 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $117,400 | $45,800 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map